Ежедневные горячие новости
Получать новости на E-mail

Грамматический тест по английскому языку.

ostic Grammar Test
Question1
I __________________ TV when the telephone rang.
Выберите один ответ.
a. are watching
b. watched
c. was watching
d. have watched
Question2
I’m afraid I’m not hungry. I’ve _______ eaten lunch.
Выберите один ответ.
a. still
b. already
c. yet
d. ever
Question3
My cousin ______ a two-storied cottage in the country.
Выберите один ответ.
a. to have got
b. has
c. shall have
d. have
Question4
___________ you ever __________ to Hollywood?
Выберите один ответ.
a. Have …gone
b. Have …go
c. Shall …go
d. Did …go
Question5
6.

If he comes,
Выберите один ответ.
a. we shall go to lunch.
b. we go to lunch
c. we’ve gone to lunch
d. we would go to lunch
Question6
The bus arrived on time so we __________ wait long at the bus stop.
Выберите один ответ.
a. didn’t have to
b. shouldn’t
c. mustn’t
d. may not
Question7
Ann is _________ girl I’ve met.
Выберите один ответ.
a. the tallest
b. tall
c. the most taller
d. taller
Question8
Alex _______ last Monday.
Выберите один ответ.
a. didn’t work
b. do not work
c. doesn’t work
d. not work
Question9
They ____ been waiting for more than three hours.
Выберите один ответ.
a. have
b. did
c. were
d. has
Question10
Tom wondered if I ________ to the seaside the following year
Выберите один ответ.
a. had travelled
b. would travel
c. will travel
d. travelled
Question11
___ friend of mine is coming to visit us next week.
Выберите один ответ.
a. the
b. —
c. a
d. an
Question12
I hope, I _____ back in two hours.
Выберите один ответ.
a. was
b. must
c. have been
d. shall be
Question13
I live _____ the fifth floor of my apartment building.
Выберите один ответ.
a. on
b. in
c. to
d. at
Question14
Bill has _______ friends in Chicago.
Выберите один ответ.
a. few of
b. few
c. much
d. a lot
Question15
He’ll give you a call as soon as he __________.
Выберите один ответ.
a. will arrive
b. is arriving
c. arrives
d. is going to arrive
Question16
Where _____ you at 7o’clock yesterday evening?
Выберите один ответ.
a. were
b. was
c. had been
d. are
Question17
I think San Francisco is ____ exciting ____ New York.
Выберите один ответ.
a. as …than
b. as …as
c. so …than
d. so …as
Question18
She _________ she wanted to come.
Выберите один ответ.
a. said me
b. told
c. said
d. told to me
Question19
Oh, look at those clouds! It ______________ rain.
Выберите один ответ.
a. is going to
b. won’t
c. shall
d. sure will

1. I was watching TV
2. I’ve already
3. My cousin has
4. Have you ever gone
5. If he comes, we shall go to lunch.
6. ..so we didn’t have to
7. Ann is the tallest girl
8. Alex didn’t work last Monday.
9. They have been waiting
10. ..if I would travel
11. A friend of mine
12. I hope, I shall be back
13. I live on the 5 floor
14. Bill has few friends
15. ..as soon as he arrives.
16. Where were you
17. is as exciting as New York.
18. She said she wanted to come.
19. It’s going to rain.

В 19-ом например A — правильно но C и D — тоже нормально, так можно сказать. Вообще-то я не очень понимаю какой смысл для взрослого человека просить чтобы его задание сделал кто-то другой.

Никто не любит отвечать на такие длинные и скучные вопросы. Я препочитаю одно предложение или фразу, но с заковыркой.
1 — b
2- b
дальше впадлу
Question1
I __________________ TV when the telephone rang.
Выберите один ответ.
c. was watching
Question2
I’m afraid I’m not hungry. I’ve _______ eaten lunch.
Выберите один ответ.
b. already
Question3
My cousin ______ a two-storied cottage in the country.
Выберите один ответ.
b. has
Question4
___________ you ever __________ to Hollywood?
Выберите один ответ.
a. Have …gone
Question5
If he comes,
Выберите один ответ.
a. we shall go to lunch.
Question6
The bus arrived on time so we __________ wait long at the bus stop.
Выберите один ответ.
a. didn’t have to
Question7
Ann is _________ girl I’ve met.
Выберите один ответ.
a. the tallest
Question8
Alex _______ last Monday.
Выберите один ответ.
a. didn’t work
Question9
They ____ been waiting for more than three hours.
Выберите один ответ.
a. have
Question10
Tom wondered if I ________ to the seaside the following year
Выберите один ответ.
b. would travel
___ friend of mine is coming to visit us next week.
Выберите один ответ.
c. a
Question12
I hope, I _____ back in two hours.
Выберите один ответ.
d. shall be
Question13
I live _____ the fifth floor of my apartment building.
Выберите один ответ.
a. on
Question14
Bill has _______ friends in Chicago.
Выберите один ответ.
b. few
Question15
He’ll give you a call as soon as he __________.
Выберите один ответ.
c. arrives
Question16
Where _____ you at 7o’clock yesterday evening?
Выберите один ответ.
a. were
Question17
I think San Francisco is ____ exciting ____ New York.
Выберите один ответ.
b. as …as
Question18
She _________ she wanted to come.
Выберите один ответ.
c. said
Question19
Oh, look at those clouds! It ______________ rain.
Выберите один ответ.
a. is going to
1- B ; 2- A ; 3 — B ; 4 -A ; 5- C ; 6-A ; 7-D ; 8-A ; 9-A ; 10-C ; 11-A ; 12-B ; 13- A ; 14- A ; 15-C ; 16-B; 17- D ; 18-D; 19- A
Good chance , darling !